share:
Remind MeTCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)
FULL CREDITS
powered by AFI
Director
Michael Patrick King
Director
speccase
Cast
Cinematography
John Thomas
Director Of Photography
Joseph R Collins
Director Of Photography
Matt Flannery
Camera Assistant
speccase
Quenell Jones
Camera Assistant
Christopher B Green
Camera Assistant
Marc Hillygus
Camera Assistant
speccase
Amy Silverman
Camera Assistant
Nate Havens
Assistant Camera
Joseph R Collins
Camera Operator
speccase
Writer
Michael Patrick King
Screenplay
Candace Bushnell
Source Material
Darren Star
Characters As Source Material
speccase
Jennifer Getzinger
Script Supervisor
speccase
Producer
Kathryn Busby
Executive Producer
Jonathan Filley
Executive Producer
Melinda Relyea
Associate Producer
speccase
Tiffany Hayzlett Parker
Associate Producer
Leon Dudevoir
Production Executive
Kavita Amar
Production Executive
speccase
Eric M Cyphers
Coproducer
Erik Holmberg
Executive In Charge Of Production
Jody Levin
Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Paul Prokop
Executive In Charge
Andrew Matthews
Executive In Charge
Paul Broucek
Executive In Charge
speccase
Jason Linn
Executive
speccase
Editing
Music
Mariachi Los Camperos De Nati Cano
Song Performer
Mutya Buena
Song Performer
Jem
Song Performer
speccase
Jennifer Hudson
Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent
Music Contractor
Peter Rotter
Music Contractor
speccase
Lori Silfen
Music Executive
John F. X. Walsh
Music Executive
Dennis Sands
Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Michael Stern
Music Scoring Mixer
Dennis Sands
Score Recording
Michael Stern
Score Recording
speccase
Emily Cummins
Music Editor
speccase
Assistant Direction
Bettiann Fishman
Assistant Director
Andrew Fiero
Assistant Director
Aaron D Forste
Assistant Director
speccase
Steve Moore
Assistant Director
speccase
Art Director
Kyung W Chang
Assistant Art Director
Blythe R.D. Quinlan
Assistant Art Director
Ryan Heck
Assistant Art Director
speccase
Mina Albergo
Assistant Art Director
speccase
Animation
Leslie Chung
Rotoscope Animator
David Marte
Rotoscope Animator
Alejandro Monzon
Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Visual Effects
J. C. Brotherhood
Special Effects Supervisor
Randall Balsmeyer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lesley Robson-Foster
Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Adrienne Winterhalter
Visual Effects Producer
Nathaniel Brotherhood
Special Effects Coordinator
Peter Kunz
Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Make-Up
Luis Guillermo Duque
Hair Stylist
Michael Kriston
Hair Stylist
Donna Fischetto
Hair Stylist
speccase
Terrence Davidson
Hair Stylist
speccase
Costume-Wardrobe
Patricia Field
Costume Designer
Molly Rogers
Costume Designer
Danny Santiago
Costume Designer
speccase
Mark Agnes
Costume Supervisor
Marie Boller
Costume Supervisor
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe
Costumer
speccase
Jacqueline Oknaian
Costume Coordinator
Paolo Nieddu
Assistant Costume Designer
Jessica Replansky
Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Art Department
Katherine M Szilagyi
Art Department
Lauren Detitta
Art Department Coordinator
Ellen Lampl
Graphic Artist
speccase
Joseph M Deluca
On-Set Dresser
Brian R Mannain
On-Set Dresser
Daniel Rodriguez
On-Set Dresser
speccase
Maria Baker
Set Designer
Russ J Griffon
Assistant Property Master
Julie Witherington
Assistant Property Master
speccase
Elaine O'Donnell
Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Production Designer
Jeremy Conway
Production Designer
speccase
Sound
Odin Benitez
Sound Designer
Michael Hilkene
Supervising Sound Editor
Jeff Sawyer
Sound Effects Editor
speccase
William Sarokin
Sound Mixer
Jim Steube
Sound Mixer
Pernell L Salinas
Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Beau Hilkene
Assistant Sound Editor
John Ross
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Beauxregard Neylon
Adr Mixer
W. K. Stratton
Adr Voice Casting
Victoria Rose Sampson
Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
G. W. Brown
Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Casting
Bernard Telsey
Casting
Tiffany Little Canfield
Casting Associate
Patrick Goodwin
Casting Assistant
speccase
Stunts
Publicity
Julie Kuehndorf
Unit Publicist
speccase
Production Companies
HBO Network- Home Box Office
Production Company
Darren Star Productions
Production Company
Dimension Sound
Production Company
speccase
424, Inc.
Production Company
One Step Up Inc.
Production Company
Grant Wilfley Casting
Production Company
speccase
Big Film Design
Production Company
The 7th Art
Production Company
Dawn Animal Agency Inc
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Production Company
On Location Education, Inc.
Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc
Production Company
speccase
Wilson Rivas Catering
Production Company
Ann & Mario Catering
Production Company
Killer Craft Service
Production Company
speccase
Newman Scoring Stage
Production Company
Pic Agency
Production Company
Efilm
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor New York
Production Company
Technicolor PostWorks New York
Production Company
Chpman-Leonard Studio Equipment
Production Company
speccase
Cinelease, Inc.
Production Company
Night Lights By Bebee Inc.
Production Company
Warwick
Production Company
speccase
Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Production Company
Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Production Company
Cast & Crew Entertainment Services
Production Company
speccase
01 Distribuzione
Theatrical Distributor
Tripictures
Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf)
Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Uk
Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Svensk Filmindustri Norway
Theatrical Distributor
New Line Cinema
Studio
Laurie Cartwright
Production Insurance
speccase
Coriena Baer
Production Insurance
Richard W Murphy
Cable Operator
Schavaria Reeves
Cable Operator
speccase
Devendra Damon Cleary
Cable Operator
Paradiso Entertainment
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Long Shong Group
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gaga Communications (Parent)
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd.
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bim Distribuzione
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Greece
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Myndform
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gussi Films
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lark International
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Playarte Pictures
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia)
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alexandra Intertrust
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Filmcompagniet
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI)
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Norsk Filmdistribusjon
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal)
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Blitz Film & Video
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cinema Service
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kinomania
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tuck
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Caroprokat
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cinestar
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia)
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Film Production - Main
Emily Glatter
Production Coordinator
Lauren Swearingen
Production Coordinator
Lark Bernini
Production Coordinator
speccase
Richard Mancuso
Production Accountant
Jon Davidson
Production Accountant
Laura Nemesi
Production Assistant
speccase
Hila Katz
Production Assistant
Gardner Gould
Production Assistant
Ed Melendez
Production Assistant
speccase
Leila Wolford
Production Assistant
Malcolm Alston
Production Assistant
Travis Rehwaldt
Production Assistant
speccase
Regina Stewart-Heckman
Production Assistant
Lora Sorrentino
Production Assistant
Peyton 'Buck' Rodgers
Production Assistant
speccase
Samantha Treiber
Production Assistant
Brian Simpson
Production Assistant
Rachel Jensen
Production Assistant
speccase
Nic Hiles
Production Assistant
Brad Pero
Production Assistant
Robert Phillips
Production Assistant
speccase
Francine Dichiara
Production Secretary
Jesse R Lasky
Production Secretary
George Leong
Boom Operator
speccase
Christian Mchenry
Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Mchenry
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennifer Lewicki
Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
James Fanning
Transportation Captain
Rockey Reed
Transportation Captain
John M Hicks
Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Steve Humphrey
Transportation Coordinator
Elizabeth Krekel
Coordinator
Kerry Clark
Coordinator
speccase
Lynne Hanzawa O¿Neill
Coordinator
Veronica Cadmilema
Craft Service
Cornelio Campoverde
Craft Service
speccase
Film Production - Unit
Jonathan Filley
Unit Production Manager
Dana Robin
Unit Production Manager
Gabriela Vazquez
Unit Production Manager
speccase
Film Production - Construction/Set
Richard Hebrank
Construction Coordinator
Dale Destefani
Construction Coordinator
Thomas E Lifsey
Props
speccase
Rachael Weinzimer
Props Assistant
Ginny Walsh
Props Assistant
Ana Katherina Drechsler
Props Assistant
speccase
Film Production - Lighting/Electrical
Michael Marzovilla
Chief Lighting Technician
Frank McCormack
Chief Lighting Technician
David Baney
Best Boy Electric
speccase
Mark Stetz
Rigging Electrician
Kevin Vincent
Rigging Electrician
Noah Prince
Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jason Velez
Rigging Electrician
Mike Quigley
Rigging Electrician
Derek Murphy
Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Post Production
Jay Vinitsky
Post-Production Supervisor
Nicole Means
Post-Production Assistant
Joe Violante
Dailies
speccase
Mitch Paulson
Colorist
J. John Corbett
Compositing Supervisor
Ella Boliver
Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Ali Kocar
Compositing Supervisor
David Vincent Piombino
Compositing Supervisor
Jeff Behlendorf
Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Location Manager
Location Assistant
Brian Barnes
Location Assistant
Fletcher Elkington
Location Assistant
Jule A Jappe
Location Assistant
speccase
Matthew Kania
Location Assistant
Tjamal Noni
Location Assistant
Phuong Thuy Pham
Location Assistant
speccase
Steven Carbajal
Location Assistant
speccase
Assistant Location Manager
Guy Efrat
Assistant Location Manager
J P O¿Connor
Assistant Location Manager
Joni Coyote
Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Misc. Crew
Ginny Reilly
Accounting Assistant
Kelly O'Bier
Accounting Assistant
Sara Gagliardi
Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jamie Waxman
Accounting Assistant
Maureen Higgins
Accounting Assistant
Alonzo Nevarez
Accounting Assistant
speccase
Alexander Barrow
Office Assistant
Adam Feingold
Office Assistant
Clint 'C.J' Izzo
Office Assistant
speccase